2023 LT Varsity Thanksgiving Tournament

  •   *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *
     TEAMS & RECORDS
    Fenger (0-3)
    Lincoln-Way East (3-0)
    Lyons Township (1-2)
    Maine South (2-1)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    MONDAY NOVEMBER 20
    HOME VISITOR TIME SITE
     Lincoln-Way E 51 Maine S 43  6:00 @Lyons Township
    LT 73  Fenger 28 7:30 @Lyons Township
    *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *
    TUESDAY NOVEMBER 21
    HOME VISITOR TIME SITE
     Fenger Lincoln-Way E 6:00 @Lyons Township
    LT  Maine S 7:30 @Lyons Township
    *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *
    WEDNESDAY NOV 22
    HOME VISITOR TIME SITE
     Maine S Fenger 6:00 @Lyons Township
    LT Lincoln-Way E 7:30 @Lyons Township
    *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *

Tournament History

  • PAST CHAMPIONS

    2023:  Lincoln-Way East

    2022:  Lyons Township

    2021:  Lyons Township

    2020:  n/a

    2019:  Lyons Township

    2018:  Lyons Township

    2017:  Maine South

    2016:  Lyons Township

    2015:  Glenbard West

    2014:  Stevenson

    2013:  Lyons Township

    2012:  Morton

    2011:  Fenwick

    2010:  Lyons Township

    2009:  Lyons Township

    2008:  Lyons Township

All-Tournament Team

  • 2023 All-Tournament Team

    Maine South - Panayiotis Sotos

    Maine South - Tyler Sierra

    Lincoln-Way East - BJ Powell

    Lincoln-Way East - Karson Thomas

    Lyons Township - Brady Chambers

    Lyons Township - Liam Taylor

    2022 All-Tournament Team

    Fenger - Jordan Rowls

    Maine South - Ethan De La Navarre

    Lincoln-Way East - Ty Toliver

    Lincoln-Way East - Kyle Olabegi

    Lyons Township - Jackson Niego

    Lyons Township - Niklas Polonowski

    2021 All-Tournament Team

    Fenger - Lonnell Strickland

    Lincoln-Way East - Josh Ellison

    Maine South - Nicholas Rentas

    Maine South - Julian Triffo

    Lyons Township - Aidan Sullivan

    Lyons Township - Billy Bach

    2019 All-Tournament Team

    Fenger - Donovan Taylor

    Maine South - Marko Anderson

    Plainfield North - Colin O'Rourke

    Plainfield North - Kyle Bragg

    Lyons Township - Grant Niego

    Lyons Township - Stefan Vasic

    2018 All-Tournament Team

    Plainfield North - Carter Thurman

    Hinsdale South - Aaron Tims

    Maine South - Dan Crane

    Maine South - Essan Hamwi

    Lyons Township - Nolan Niego

    Lyons Township - Tyrese Shines

    2017 All-Tournament Team

    Maine South - Grant Miller

    Maine South - Fillip Bulatovic

    Hinsdale South - Zion Griffin

    Hinsdale South - Robert Barnes

    Plainfield North - Brady Miller

    Lyons Township - Nolan Niego

    Glenbard East - James Peterkin

    Glenbard East - Alijah Nelson

    Glenbard South - Brandon Whiteside

    Glenbard South - Tommy Powers

    Glenbard North - Darryl Creamer

    Glenbard West - Evan Taylor