2021 LT Varsity Thanksgiving Tournament

  •   *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *
     TEAMS & RECORDS
    Fenger (0-3)
    Lincoln-Way East (1-2)
    Lyons Township (3-0)
    Maine South (2-1)
     
     
     
     
    MONDAY NOVEMBER 22
    HOME VISITOR TIME SITE
     Maine S 71 Lincoln-Way E 60  6:00 @Lyons Township
    LT 55  Fenger 46 7:30 @Lyons Township
    *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *
    TUESDAY NOVEMBER 23
    HOME VISITOR TIME SITE
     Lincoln-Way E 77 Fenger 68 6:00 @Lyons Township
    LT 45  Maine S 40 7:30 @Lyons Township
    *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *
    WEDNESDAY NOV 24
    HOME VISITOR TIME SITE
     Fenger 43 Maine S 48 6:00 @Lyons Township
    LT 58 Lincoln-Way E 51 7:30 @Lyons Township
    *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *          *

Tournament History

  • PAST CHAMPIONS

    2021:  Lyons Township

    2020:  n/a

    2019:  Lyons Township

    2018:  Lyons Township

    2017:  Maine South

    2016:  Lyons Township

    2015:  Glenbard West

    2014:  Stevenson

    2013:  Lyons Township

    2012:  Morton

    2011:  Fenwick

    2010:  Lyons Township

    2009:  Lyons Township

    2008:  Lyons Township

All-Tournament Team

  • 2021 All-Tournament Team

    Fenger - Lonnell Strickland

    Lincoln-Way East - Josh Ellison

    Maine South - Nicholas Rentas

    Maine South - Julian Triffo

    Lyons Township - Aidan Sullivan

    Lyons Township - Billy Bach

    2019 All-Tournament Team

    Fenger - Donovan Taylor

    Maine South - Marko Anderson

    Plainfield North - Colin O'Rourke

    Plainfield North - Kyle Bragg

    Lyons Township - Grant Niego

    Lyons Township - Stefan Vasic

    2018 All-Tournament Team

    Plainfield North - Carter Thurman

    Hinsdale South - Aaron Tims

    Maine South - Dan Crane

    Maine South - Essan Hamwi

    Lyons Township - Nolan Niego

    Lyons Township - Tyrese Shines

    2017 All-Tournament Team

    Maine South - Grant Miller

    Maine South - Fillip Bulatovic

    Hinsdale South - Zion Griffin

    Hinsdale South - Robert Barnes

    Plainfield North - Brady Miller

    Lyons Township - Nolan Niego

    Glenbard East - James Peterkin

    Glenbard East - Alijah Nelson

    Glenbard South - Brandon Whiteside

    Glenbard South - Tommy Powers

    Glenbard North - Darryl Creamer

    Glenbard West - Evan Taylor