2019-20 Intramurals

  • The following schedule is our attempt to provide each LT student with the current listing of Intramural offerings for the school year, click on the activity name to view the schedule. Please take advantage of these opportunities. Intramurals are not a formal sport or activity, there are no practices and you may come and go as you wish. Most activities are CO-ED unless noted otherwise, so come out and enjoy yourself and meet new friends. If you have any questions about any of the Intramural activities, please see Mr. Grundke, Mr. Cabaj or Mr. Johns, or the sponsor listed.

    Printable PDF

  • Archery

    Day(s): Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
    Dates: 8/26 - 10/24
    Time: 3:15-4:25
    Location: SC Archery Range
    Sponsor: Greg Semaan

  • Badminton

    Day(s): Thursdays
    Dates: 10/3 - 2/20
    Time: 6:30-8pm
    Location: SC Gyms 3-4

  • Basketball - Boys

    Day(s): Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
    Dates: 8/26 - 10/24
    Time: 3:15 -5pm
    Location: NC Upper Gyms
    Sponsor: Tom Sloan

  • Basketball - Girls

    Day(s): Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
    Dates: 9/3 - 10/31
    Time: 3:30 - 5:00pm
    Location: SC Upper Gyms

  • Floor Hockey

    Day(s): Thursday
    Dates: 9/19 - 12/12
    Time: 6:30 - 8pm
    Location: SC Gym 1-2
    Sponsor: Darwin DePina

  • Foosball / Pool

    Day(s): Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
    Dates: 8/26 - 10/24
    Time: 3:15 - 4:25
    Location: Corral
    Sponsor: Corral Staff

  • Gymnastics

    Day(s): Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
    Dates: 8/26 - 10/24
    Time: 3:15 - 5pm
    Location: SC Gymnastics Gym
    Sponsor: Sam Zeman

  • Rock Climbing

    Day(s): Monday, Wednesday
    Dates: 8/26 - 10/23
    Time: 3:15 - 4:25
    Location: NC Fieldhouse
    Sponsor: Joe Conway

  • Weightlifting: AM

    Day(s): Tuesday, Thursday
    Dates: 8/27 - 10/31
    Time: 5:40 - 7:00am
    Location: SC Weight Room
    Sponsor: Paul Petrik

  • Weightlifting: PM

    Day(s): Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
    Dates: 8/26 - 11/1
    Time: 3:15 - 4:25 (both campuses)
    Location: NC Weight Room / SC Weight Room
    Sponsor: NC: Julie Metz / SC: Bruce Falli

  • Archery

    Day(s): Monday, Tuesday, Thursday (weather permitting)
    Dates: 10/24 - 3/12
    Time: 3:15-4:25
    Location: SC Archery Range
    Sponsor: Greg Semaan

  • Badminton

    Day(s): Thursdays
    Dates: 10/3 - 2/20
    Time: 6:30-8pm
    Location: SC Gyms 3-4
    Sponsor: Sue McClenahan

  • Basketball

    Day(s): Monday
    Dates: 10/21 - 1/20
    Time: 6:30 - 8pm
    Location: NC Fieldhouse
    Sponsor: Darwin DePina

  • Floor Hockey

    Day(s): Thursday
    Dates: 9/19 - 12/12
    Time: 6:30 - 8pm
    Location: SC Gym 1-2
    Sponsor: Darwin DePina

  • Foosball / Pool

    Day(s): Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
    Dates: 10/28 - 3/12
    Time: 3:15 - 4:25
    Location: Corral
    Sponsor: Corral Staff

  • Gymnastics

    Day(s): Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
    Dates: 10/28 - 1/30
    Time: 3:15 - 5pm
    Location: SC Gymnastics Gym
    Sponsor: Sam Zeman

  • Hitting (Baseball)

    Day(s): Monday, Wednesday
    Dates: 10/28 - 2/19
    Time: 6:30 - 8pm
    Location: SC Upper Gym
    Sponsors: Kevin Diete

  • Hitting (Softball)

    Intramural calendar

    Sponsor: Nikki Paluch

  • Lacrosse

    Days: Mondays and Wednesdays
    Dates: 10/28 - 2/12
    Time: 6:30 - 8:00
    Location: SC Fieldhouse
    Sponsors: Boys: Seth Molek / Girls: Bob Reagan

  • Rock Climbing

    Day(s): Monday, Wednesday
    Dates: 10/28 - 12/16
    Time: 3:15 - 4:25
    Location: NC Fieldhouse
    Sponsor: Joe Conway

  • Running

    Day(s): Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
    Dates: 11/5 - 1/10
    Time: 3:15 - 5pm
    Location: SC Fieldhouse
    Sponsor: Mike Danner

  • Soccer (Indoor)

    Day(s): Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
    Dates: 10/29 - 1/30
    Time: 6:15 - 9:30pm
    Location: SC Fieldhouse 
    Sponsor: Michael Wiest

  • Volleyball

    Day(s): Thursday
    Dates: 1/9 - 2/27
    Time: 6:30 - 8pm
    Location: SC Gyms 1-2
    Sponsor: Darwin DePina

  • Weightlifting: AM

    Day(s): Tuesday and Thursday
    Dates: 11/5 - 2/27
    Time: 5:40 - 7:00am
    Location: NC Weight Room
    Sponsor: Paul Petrik

  • Weightlifting: PM

    Day(s): Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
    Dates: 11/4 - 2/28
    Time: 3:15 - 4:25 (both campuses)
    Location: NC Weight Room / SC Weight Room
    Sponsor: NC: Katie Meyers / SC: Kurt Weinberg

  • 3 on 3 Basketball

    Day(s): Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
    Dates: 3/30 - 5/22
    Time: 3:15 - 5:15pm
    Location: SC Gyms 3-4
    Sponsor: Conte Stamas

  • Archery

    Day(s): Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
    Dates: 3/30 - 15/21
    Time: 3:15-4:25
    Location: SC Archery Range
    Sponsor: Greg Semaan

  • Foosball / Pool

    Day(s): Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
    Dates: 3/30 - 5/21
    Time: 3:15 - 4:25
    Location: Corral
    Sponsor: Corral Staff

  • Ultimate Frisbee

    Day(s): Tuesday, Thursday
    Dates: 3/31 - 5/21
    Time: 3:15 - 4:25pm
    Location: SC South Fields
    Sponsor: Toby Casella

  • Weightlifting: AM

    Day(s): Tuesday and Thursday
    Dates: 3/3 - 5/21
    Time: 5:40 - 7:00am
    Location: SC Weight Room
    Sponsor: Paul Petrik

  • Weightlifting: PM

    Day(s): Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
    Dates: 3/2 - 5/22
    Time: 3:15 - 4:25 (both campuses)
    Location: NC Weight Room / SC Weight Room
    Sponsor: NC: Griff Powell / SC: TBA